866.224.8024
e-team@sfresidence.com

3033 MONTEREY BOULEVARD, OAKLAND, CA 94602

< New Search

3033 MONTEREY BOULEVARD
OAKLAND, CA 94602

$179,000 - Act Cont Show
3033 MONTEREY BOULEVARD, OAKLAND, CA 94602
Lot Acres:
Lot Sq. Ft.:
Type: Lot/Land
Listing # 459290
AKA: 3033 Monterey Blvd. Great Lincoln Heights Location! Large lot with peek a boo bay views. Previously approved, (now expired), plans were filed and some foundation work was started by prior owner. 10,350 approx. lot size per tax records.

  • Features
  • Map
  • Mortgage Calculator
  • Schools
  • Walk Score

PROPERTY INFORMATION FOR 3033 MONTEREY BOULEVARD, OAKLAND, CA 94602

Location Information
County: Alameda   Map Code: SFARYYXX  
District: Alameda County   MLS Area: Oakland  
Latitude: 37.809090   Longitude: -122.196617  

Exterior Features
Water/Sewer: Water-Public, Sewer System-Public   Utilities: Water, Sewer  
Soil: Unknown   Lot Description: Downslope, View, Irregular, Trees, Hilly  
Number Of Lots: 1   Lot Size in Acres: N/A  
Lot Size in Sq. Ft.: N/A   Zoning: RH4  
Street Description: City Street   Has View: Yes  
View Description: Partial, City Lights, Bay    

Additional Information
Property SubType: Lots & Acreage   Property SubType 2: Residential, Single-Family  
Age: 0   Status: Active  
Is an REO: No   Is Short Sale: No  

MAP FOR 3033 MONTEREY BOULEVARD, OAKLAND, CA 94602
MORTGAGE CALCULATOR FOR 3033 MONTEREY BOULEVARD, OAKLAND, CA 94602
Please Enter Loan Information
Years:
Interest:
%
Loan Amount:
$
     

Estimated Monthly Payments
Principal + Interest:     $ Monthly Tax:     $
Monthly Insurance:     $ Total Payment:     $

Based on a fully amortized fixed rate loan. Ask your agent for the tax rates in your area. Insurance estimate is based on an average cost, your final premium cost will be determined by the type of coverage you select. This program only provides an estimate.



SCHOOL INFORMATION FOR 3033 MONTEREY BOULEVARD, OAKLAND, CA 94602
WALK SCORE FOR 3033 MONTEREY BOULEVARD, OAKLAND, CA 94602


Listing Agent:
Edward Leavitt
Pacific Union International Inc.
415-345-3000

© 2018 San Francisco Association of REALTORS®. All rights reserved.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Listings on this page identified as belonging to another listing firm are based upon data obtained from the SFAR MLS, which data is copyrighted by the San Francisco Association of REALTORS®, but is not warranted.
SFAR (San Francisco) data last updated at May 25, 2018 8:11 PM PT
3033 MONTEREY BOULEVARD OAKLAND , CA 94602 (Listing #459290)
$179,000

Please let me know if you are interested in this property. I would be happy to follow up with more information. Thanks, Janis Stone .
I am very interested in this property, please contact me.
Name: *
Phone:
Email: *
Message:
    * Your name and email address are required. Your personal information is strictly confidential and will not be shared with any outside organizations.

3033 MONTEREY BOULEVARD OAKLAND , CA 94602 (Listing #459290)
$179,000

Please enter your preferences in the form. I will contact you on the next business day to schedule an appointment to view this property. For more immediate assistance, please call me during business hours.
Name: *
Email: *
Phone: *
Alternate Phone:
Preferred Time & Date: *
Alternate Time & Date: *
Comments:

* Your name, phone number, and email address are required so that I may contact you to schedule an appointment.

By submitting this form with your telephone number you are consenting for SFResidence and authorized representatives to contact you even if your name is on the Federal "Do-not-call List."
3033 MONTEREY BOULEVARD OAKLAND , CA 94602 (Listing #459290)
$179,000

To save this property, you must be logged into your property organizer. Existing accounts, use the form below to login. For new account, please fill in the form to create a new account.


Registered Users     (Please sign in)
Email:*
   


New Users
Name:*
   
Phone Number:
Email:*
   
* Your name and email address are required. A confirmation email will be sent to you with instructions for activating your account, so please be sure your email address is entered accurately.